Filing Flows › Tandem Diabetes Care (TNDM) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Tandem Diabetes Care (TNDM) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Tandem Diabetes Care's revenue rose $7.3M (+3%) from $247M in Q1 2026 to $255M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Pump +$4.3M (+4%); Supplies and other +$3.1M (+2%).
Tandem Diabetes Care, Q2 2026: revenue $255M (+6% year over year), operating margin -5.4%, net loss $21.2M, operating cash flow −$34.6M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supplies and other | $140M | $137M | $3.1M | +2% |
| Pump | $115M | $110M | $4.3M | +4% |
| Revenue | $255M | $247M | $7.3M | +3% |
| Net loss | $21.2M | $20.4M | $775K | +4% |
| Costs & expenses | $276M | $268M | $8.1M | +3% |
| Operating costs | $268M | $265M | $3.7M | +1% |
| Interest & other, net | $6.9M | $2.4M | $4.4M | +181% |
| Income tax | $510K | $516K | −$6K | -1% |
| Cost of revenue | $110M | $110M | −$653K | -0.6% |
| Research & development | $46.9M | $46.0M | $895K | +2% |
| SG&A | $112M | $108M | $3.5M | +3% |
| Operating cash sources | $54.8M | $9.1M | $45.7M | +502% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $4.5M | $4.5M | −$34K | -0.8% |
| Share-based compensation | $15.7M | $15.7M | $80K | +0.5% |
| Cash used in operations | $34.6M | −$11.1M | $45.7M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $21.2M | $20.4M | $775K | +4% |
| Working capital & other | $33.7M | −$11.3M | $45.0M | — |
Questions
How much did Tandem Diabetes Care's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Tandem Diabetes Care's revenue rose $7.3M (+3%) from $247M in Q1 2026 to $255M in Q2 2026.
What drove Tandem Diabetes Care's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Pump +$4.3M (+4%); Supplies and other +$3.1M (+2%).