Filing Flows › Tandem Diabetes Care (TNDM) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Tandem Diabetes Care (TNDM) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Tandem Diabetes Care's revenue rose $13.9M (+6%) from $241M in Q2 2025 to $255M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Supplies and other +$11.1M (+9%); Pump +$2.8M (+2%).
Tandem Diabetes Care, Q2 2026: revenue $255M (+6% year over year), operating margin -5.4%, net loss $21.2M, operating cash flow −$34.6M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supplies and other | $140M | $129M | $11.1M | +9% |
| Pump | $115M | $112M | $2.8M | +2% |
| Revenue | $255M | $241M | $13.9M | +6% |
| Net loss | $21.2M | $52.4M | −$31.2M | -60% |
| Costs & expenses | $276M | $298M | −$22.7M | -8% |
| Operating costs | $268M | $292M | −$24.1M | -8% |
| Interest & other, net | $6.9M | $5.9M | $954K | +16% |
| Income tax | $510K | −$5.3M | $5.8M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $110M | $115M | −$5.0M | -4% |
| Research & development | $46.9M | $48.1M | −$1.2M | -2% |
| SG&A | $112M | $110M | $2.0M | +2% |
| Operating cash sources | $54.8M | $39.5M | $15.3M | +39% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $4.5M | $4.4M | $103K | +2% |
| Share-based compensation | $15.7M | $25.6M | −$9.9M | -39% |
| Cash used in operations | $34.6M | $9.5M | $25.1M | +265% |
| Net loss absorbed | $21.2M | $52.4M | −$31.2M | -60% |
| Working capital & other | $33.7M | −$12.9M | $46.6M | — |
Questions
How much did Tandem Diabetes Care's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Tandem Diabetes Care's revenue rose $13.9M (+6%) from $241M in Q2 2025 to $255M in Q2 2026.
What drove Tandem Diabetes Care's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Supplies and other +$11.1M (+9%); Pump +$2.8M (+2%).