Filing Flows › Tandem Diabetes Care (TNDM) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Tandem Diabetes Care (TNDM) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Tandem Diabetes Care's revenue rose $29.1M (+11%) from $255M in Q2 2026 to $284M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Supplies and other +$28.8M (+21%); Pump +$304K (+0.3%).
Tandem Diabetes Care, Q3 2026: revenue $284M (+14% year over year), operating margin -0.8%, net loss $7.1M, operating cash flow −$819K. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supplies and other | $169M | $140M | $28.8M | +21% |
| Pump | $115M | $115M | $304K | +0.3% |
| Revenue | $284M | $255M | $29.1M | +11% |
| Income tax benefit | $608K | −$510K | $1.1M | — |
| Net loss | $7.1M | $21.2M | −$14.1M | -67% |
| Costs & expenses | $291M | $276M | $15.7M | +6% |
| Operating costs | $286M | $268M | $17.7M | +7% |
| Interest & other, net | $5.3M | $6.9M | −$1.5M | -22% |
| Cost of revenue | $123M | $110M | $13.5M | +12% |
| Research & development | $48.8M | $46.9M | $1.9M | +4% |
| SG&A | $114M | $112M | $2.3M | +2% |
| Operating cash sources | $21.2M | $54.8M | −$33.6M | -61% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $4.5M | $4.5M | $43K | +1% |
| Share-based compensation | $15.9M | $15.7M | $153K | +1% |
| Cash used in operations | $819K | $34.6M | −$33.8M | -98% |
| Net loss absorbed | $7.1M | $21.2M | −$14.1M | -67% |
| Working capital & other | $14.1M | $33.7M | −$19.5M | -58% |
Questions
How much did Tandem Diabetes Care's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Tandem Diabetes Care's revenue rose $29.1M (+11%) from $255M in Q2 2026 to $284M in Q3 2026.
What drove Tandem Diabetes Care's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Supplies and other +$28.8M (+21%); Pump +$304K (+0.3%).