Filing Flows › Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding (TNXP) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025
Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding (TNXP) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)
Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding's revenue rose $1.5M (+28%) from $5.4M in Q4 2025 to $6.9M in Q1 2026.
Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding, Q1 2026: revenue $6.9M (+183% year over year), operating margin -603.9%, net loss $40.2M, operating cash flow −$42.3M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $6.9M | $5.4M | $1.5M | +28% |
| Other income, net | $1.3M | $1.4M | −$33K | -2% |
| Net loss | $40.2M | $46.9M | −$6.7M | -14% |
| Costs & expenses | $48.4M | $53.7M | −$5.3M | -10% |
| Operating costs | $48.4M | $53.7M | −$5.3M | -10% |
| Cost of revenue | $1.6M | $1.1M | $520K | +49% |
| Research & development | $18.2M | $16.9M | $1.3M | +8% |
| SG&A | $28.6M | $35.7M | −$7.1M | -20% |
| Operating cash sources | $44.8M | $41.9M | $2.9M | +7% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $555K | $488K | $67K | +14% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.0M | $1.8M | $181K | +10% |
| Cash used in operations | $42.3M | $39.6M | $2.7M | +7% |
| Net loss absorbed | $40.2M | $46.9M | −$6.7M | -14% |
| Working capital & other | $4.6M | −$5.0M | $9.6M | — |
Questions
How much did Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?
Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding's revenue rose $1.5M (+28%) from $5.4M in Q4 2025 to $6.9M in Q1 2026.