Filing Flows › Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding (TNXP) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding (TNXP) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding's revenue rose $6.7M (+97%) from $6.9M in Q1 2026 to $13.5M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Tonmya +$7.2M (+194%); Zembrace Symtouch −$934K (-32%); Tosymra +$377K (+174%).
Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding, Q2 2026: revenue $13.5M (+578% year over year), operating margin -314.1%, net loss $40.6M, operating cash flow −$42.2M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tonmya | $11.0M | $3.7M | $7.2M | +194% |
| Zembrace Symtouch | $2.0M | $2.9M | −$934K | -32% |
| Tosymra | $594K | $217K | $377K | +174% |
| Revenue | $13.5M | $6.9M | $6.7M | +97% |
| Other income, net | $2.0M | $1.3M | $640K | +48% |
| Net loss | $40.6M | $40.2M | $358K | +0.9% |
| Costs & expenses | $56.1M | $48.4M | $7.7M | +16% |
| Operating costs | $56.1M | $48.4M | $7.7M | +16% |
| Cost of revenue | $703K | $1.6M | −$875K | -55% |
| Research & development | $19.4M | $18.2M | $1.2M | +7% |
| SG&A | $36.0M | $28.6M | $7.3M | +26% |
| Operating cash sources | $45.1M | $44.8M | $275K | +0.6% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $619K | $555K | $64K | +12% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.3M | $2.0M | $286K | +15% |
| Cash used in operations | $42.2M | $42.3M | −$75K | -0.2% |
| Net loss absorbed | $40.6M | $40.2M | $358K | +0.9% |
| Working capital & other | $4.6M | $4.6M | −$83K | -2% |
Questions
How much did Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding's revenue rose $6.7M (+97%) from $6.9M in Q1 2026 to $13.5M in Q2 2026.
What drove Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Tonmya +$7.2M (+194%); Zembrace Symtouch −$934K (-32%); Tosymra +$377K (+174%).