Filing Flows › Toppoint Holdings (TOPP) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Toppoint Holdings (TOPP) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Toppoint Holdings's revenue rose $533K (+13%) from $4.1M in Q1 2026 to $4.6M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Import +$227K (+16%); Paper +$161K (+8%); Log +$79K (+132%).
Toppoint Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $4.6M (+17% year over year), operating margin -7.3%, net loss $307K, operating cash flow −$128K. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paper | $2.2M | $2.1M | $161K | +8% |
| Import | $1.6M | $1.4M | $227K | +16% |
| Metal | $606K | $566K | $41K | +7% |
| Log | $139K | $60K | $79K | +132% |
| Plastic | $33K | $7K | $26K | +355% |
| Revenue | $4.6M | $4.1M | $533K | +13% |
| Other income, net | $34K | $60K | −$26K | -44% |
| Net loss | $307K | $654K | −$347K | -53% |
| Costs & expenses | $5.0M | $4.8M | $160K | +3% |
| Operating costs | $5.0M | $4.8M | $160K | +3% |
| Cost of revenue | $4.3M | $4.3M | −$12K | -0.3% |
| Operating cash sources | $307K | $654K | −$347K | -53% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $147K | $147K | $0 | 0% |
| Working capital & other | $32K | −$284K | $316K | — |
| Cash used in operations | $128K | $791K | −$663K | -84% |
| Net loss absorbed | $307K | $654K | −$347K | -53% |
Questions
How much did Toppoint Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Toppoint Holdings's revenue rose $533K (+13%) from $4.1M in Q1 2026 to $4.6M in Q2 2026.
What drove Toppoint Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Import +$227K (+16%); Paper +$161K (+8%); Log +$79K (+132%).