Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Toppoint Holdings (TOPP) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Toppoint Holdings (TOPP) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Toppoint Holdings's revenue rose $671K (+17%) from $4.0M in Q2 2025 to $4.6M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Import +$404K (+33%); Paper +$143K (+7%); Metal +$139K (+30%).

Toppoint Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $4.6M (+17% year over year), operating margin -7.3%, net loss $307K, operating cash flow −$128K. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Toppoint Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Toppoint Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Net loss−$1.2MNet loss absorbed−$1.2MCost of revenue$749KCosts & expenses−$629KOperating costs−$577KImport$404KOperating cash sources−$239KPaper$143KMetal$139KCash used in operations−$128K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Paper$2.2M$2.1M$143K+7%
Import$1.6M$1.2M$404K+33%
Metal$606K$467K$139K+30%
Log$139K$131K$9K+7%
Plastic$33K$57K−$24K-42%
Revenue$4.6M$4.0M$671K+17%
Other income, net$34K−$51K$85K—
Net loss$307K$1.5M−$1.2M-80%
Costs & expenses$5.0M$5.6M−$629K-11%
Operating costs$5.0M$5.6M−$577K-10%
Cost of revenue$4.3M$3.5M$749K+21%
Operating cash sources$307K$546K−$239K-44%
Depreciation & amortization$147K$201K−$54K-27%
Working capital & other$32K$90K−$58K-64%
Cash used in operations$128K$255K−$128K-50%
Net loss absorbed$307K$1.5M−$1.2M-80%

Questions

How much did Toppoint Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Toppoint Holdings's revenue rose $671K (+17%) from $4.0M in Q2 2025 to $4.6M in Q2 2026.

What drove Toppoint Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Import +$404K (+33%); Paper +$143K (+7%); Metal +$139K (+30%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →