Filing Flows › Tejon Ranch (TRC) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Tejon Ranch (TRC) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Tejon Ranch's revenue rose $8.4M (+59%) from $14.3M in Q2 2026 to $22.6M in Q3 2026. Gross margin 33.0% against 47.7% (-14.7 pts).
Tejon Ranch, Q3 2026: revenue $22.6M (+89% year over year), operating margin 10.5%, net earnings $3.3M, operating cash flow $2.6M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 33.0% | 47.7% | -14.7 pts |
| Operating margin | 10.5% | 2.4% | +8.1 pts |
| Net margin | 14.6% | 18.5% | -3.9 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $22.6M | $14.3M | $8.4M | +59% |
| Gross profit | $7.5M | $6.8M | $660K | +10% |
| Cost of revenue | $15.1M | $7.5M | $7.7M | +103% |
| Other income, net | $2.4M | $3.1M | −$767K | -25% |
| Operating profit | $2.4M | $348K | $2.0M | +582% |
| Operating expenses | $5.1M | $6.5M | −$1.4M | -21% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $4.7M | $3.5M | $1.3M | +36% |
| Net earnings | $3.3M | $2.6M | $664K | +25% |
| Income tax | $1.4M | $843K | $594K | +70% |
| Operating cash sources | $6.0M | $4.6M | $1.4M | +31% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $2.1M | $1.4M | $737K | +53% |
| Share-based compensation | $530K | $531K | −$1K | -0.2% |
| Working capital & other | $3.3M | $3.3M | $51K | +2% |
| Operating cash flow | $2.6M | $1.3M | $1.3M | +104% |
| Capital expenditures | $6.5M | $1.5M | $4.9M | +327% |
| Negative free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $3.8M | $210K | $3.6M | 18× |
Questions
How much did Tejon Ranch's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Tejon Ranch's revenue rose $8.4M (+59%) from $14.3M in Q2 2026 to $22.6M in Q3 2026. Gross margin 33.0% against 47.7% (-14.7 pts).