Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Entrada Therapeutics (TRDA) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Entrada Therapeutics (TRDA) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Entrada Therapeutics's revenue rose $23K (+3%) from $875K in Q1 2026 to $898K in Q2 2026.

Entrada Therapeutics, Q2 2026: revenue $898K (-54% year over year), net loss $42.8M, operating cash flow −$32.5M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Entrada Therapeutics: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Entrada Therapeutics: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Working capital & other$11.9MCash used in operations−$9.2MNet loss$3.0MOperating cash sources$3.0MNet loss absorbed$3.0MOperating costs$2.7MCosts & expenses$2.7MResearch & development$2.3MShare-based compensation$406KOther income, net−$389K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$898K$875K$23K+3%
Other income, net$2.2M$2.6M−$389K-15%
Net loss$42.8M$39.7M$3.0M+8%
Costs & expenses$45.9M$43.2M$2.7M+6%
Operating costs$45.9M$43.2M$2.7M+6%
Income tax$35K$38K−$3K-8%
Research & development$35.4M$33.1M$2.3M+7%
General & admin$10.5M$10.1M$368K+4%
Operating cash sources$42.8M$39.7M$3.0M+8%
Depreciation$800K$805K−$5K-0.6%
Share-based compensation$5.2M$4.7M$406K+9%
Working capital & other$4.3M−$7.5M$11.9M—
Cash used in operations$32.5M$41.7M−$9.2M-22%
Net loss absorbed$42.8M$39.7M$3.0M+8%

Questions

How much did Entrada Therapeutics's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Entrada Therapeutics's revenue rose $23K (+3%) from $875K in Q1 2026 to $898K in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →