Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Tenaris SA (TS) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Tenaris SA (TS) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Tenaris SA's revenue fell $134M (-4%) from $3.1B in Q1 2026 to $3.0B in Q2 2026. Gross margin 33.2% against 33.9% (-0.7 pts).

Tenaris SA, Q2 2026: revenue $3.0B (-4% year over year), operating margin 16.7%, net earnings $477M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Tenaris SA: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Tenaris SA: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating profit−$89.9MCost of revenue−$68.4MGross profit−$65.5MNet earnings−$63.6MPre-tax earnings−$50.5MOther expense, net−$39.4MOperating expenses$24.4MIncome tax benefit−$21.5MMinority interests−$8.5M

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Gross margin33.2%33.9%-0.7 pts
Operating margin16.7%18.8%-2.2 pts
Net margin16.1%17.4%-1.4 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$3.0B$3.1B−$134M-4%
Gross profit$985M$1.1B−$65.5M-6%
Cost of revenue$2.0B$2.1B−$68.4M-3%
Operating profit$494M$584M−$89.9M-15%
Operating expenses$491M$466M$24.4M+5%
Pre-tax earnings$410M$461M−$50.5M-11%
Other expense, net$83.8M$123M−$39.4M-32%
Income tax benefit$81.9M$103M−$21.5M-21%
Net earnings$477M$541M−$63.6M-12%
Minority interests$15.0M$23.5M−$8.5M-36%

Questions

How much did Tenaris SA's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Tenaris SA's revenue fell $134M (-4%) from $3.1B in Q1 2026 to $3.0B in Q2 2026. Gross margin 33.2% against 33.9% (-0.7 pts).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →