Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Tenaris SA (TS) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025

Tenaris SA (TS) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)

Tenaris SA's revenue rose $124M (+4%) from $3.0B in Q3 2025 to $3.1B in Q3 2026. Gross margin 34.5% against 34.7% (-0.2 pts).

Tenaris SA, Q3 2026: revenue $3.1B (+4% year over year), operating margin 19.3%, net earnings $509M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.

Tenaris SA: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025Tenaris SA: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025Pre-tax earnings$104MOther expense, net−$104MCost of revenue$87.4MNet earnings$63.4MGross profit$36.8MOperating expenses$35.9MIncome tax benefit−$35.8MMinority interests$5.2MOperating profit$884K

Margins

Q3 2026Q3 2025Change
Gross margin34.5%34.7%-0.2 pts
Operating margin19.3%20.0%-0.8 pts
Net margin16.4%15.0%+1.4 pts

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q3 2025Change%
Revenue$3.1B$3.0B$124M+4%
Gross profit$1.1B$1.0B$36.8M+4%
Cost of revenue$2.0B$1.9B$87.4M+4%
Operating profit$598M$597M$884K+0.1%
Operating expenses$471M$435M$35.9M+8%
Pre-tax earnings$385M$281M$104M+37%
Other expense, net$212M$316M−$104M-33%
Income tax benefit$136M$172M−$35.8M-21%
Net earnings$509M$446M$63.4M+14%
Minority interests$12.2M$7.0M$5.2M+75%

Questions

How much did Tenaris SA's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?

Tenaris SA's revenue rose $124M (+4%) from $3.0B in Q3 2025 to $3.1B in Q3 2026. Gross margin 34.5% against 34.7% (-0.2 pts).

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →