Filing Flows › Tetra Technologies (TTI) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Tetra Technologies (TTI) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Tetra Technologies's revenue rose $14.7M (+10%) from $153M in Q3 2025 to $168M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Services +$13.7M (+20%); Product sales +$1.1M (+1%). Gross margin 20.9% against 23.7% (-2.8 pts).
Tetra Technologies, Q3 2026: revenue $168M (+10% year over year), operating margin 5.8%, net earnings $6.8M, operating cash flow $8.8M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 20.9% | 23.7% | -2.8 pts |
| Operating margin | 5.8% | 7.3% | -1.5 pts |
| Net margin | 4.1% | 2.7% | +1.4 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Product sales | $86.2M | $85.2M | $1.1M | +1% |
| Services | $81.7M | $68.1M | $13.7M | +20% |
| Revenue | $168M | $153M | $14.7M | +10% |
| Gross profit | $35.1M | $36.4M | −$1.3M | -4% |
| Cost of revenue | $133M | $117M | $16.0M | +14% |
| Operating profit | $9.7M | $11.1M | −$1.4M | -13% |
| Operating expenses | $25.4M | $25.2M | $128K | +0.5% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $6.4M | $8.1M | −$1.7M | -21% |
| Other expense, net | $3.3M | $3.0M | $275K | +9% |
| Income tax benefit | $419K | −$4.0M | $4.4M | — |
| Net earnings | $6.8M | $4.2M | $2.7M | +65% |
| Operating cash sources | $18.6M | $15.3M | $3.2M | +21% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $9.8M | $9.5M | $324K | +3% |
| Share-based compensation | $1.9M | $1.7M | $220K | +13% |
| Working capital & other | $9.8M | −$1.0M | $10.8M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $8.8M | $16.4M | −$7.6M | -46% |
| Capital expenditures | $35.3M | $15.7M | $19.6M | +124% |
| Negative free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $26.6M | −$627K | $27.2M | — |
Questions
How much did Tetra Technologies's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Tetra Technologies's revenue rose $14.7M (+10%) from $153M in Q3 2025 to $168M in Q3 2026.
What drove Tetra Technologies's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Services +$13.7M (+20%); Product sales +$1.1M (+1%).