Filing Flows › Bloomia Holdings (TULP) › Q4 FY26 › vs Q3 FY26
Bloomia Holdings (TULP) Q4 FY26 vs Q3 FY26 (quarter over quarter)
Bloomia Holdings's revenue rose $7.4M (+51%) from $14.4M in Q3 FY26 to $21.8M in Q4 FY26.
Bloomia Holdings, Q4 FY26: revenue $21.8M (-6% year over year), operating margin -52.8%, net loss $6.6M, operating cash flow $7.2M. The chart draws each line against Q3 FY26, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q4 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 32.2% | 0.8% | +31.4 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q4 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $21.8M | $14.4M | $7.4M | +51% |
| Other income, net | $6.1M | −$1.1M | $7.3M | — |
| Net loss | $6.6M | $753K | $5.8M | +777% |
| Costs & expenses | $34.5M | $15.6M | $18.9M | +121% |
| Operating costs | $33.3M | $14.5M | $18.9M | +130% |
| Income tax | $1.2M | −$405K | $1.6M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $17.2M | $11.6M | $5.6M | +49% |
| Operating cash sources | $13.8M | $1.0M | $12.7M | 13× |
| Depreciation & amortization | $961K | $933K | $28K | +3% |
| Share-based compensation | $7K | $12K | −$5K | -42% |
| Working capital & other | $12.8M | $84K | $12.7M | 152× |
| Net loss absorbed | $6.6M | $753K | $5.8M | +777% |
| Operating cash flow | $7.2M | $276K | $6.9M | 26× |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $7.0M | $121K | $6.9M | 58× |
| Capital expenditures | $141K | $155K | −$14K | -9% |
Questions
How much did Bloomia Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q4 FY26?
Bloomia Holdings's revenue rose $7.4M (+51%) from $14.4M in Q3 FY26 to $21.8M in Q4 FY26.