Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Travere Therapeutics (TVTX) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Travere Therapeutics (TVTX) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Travere Therapeutics's revenue rose $42.4M (+33%) from $127M in Q1 2026 to $170M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Total net product sales +$36.9M (+30%); License and collaboration revenue +$5.5M (+204%).

Travere Therapeutics, Q2 2026: revenue $170M (+48% year over year), operating margin 2.3%, net loss $34.8M, operating cash flow $58.1M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Travere Therapeutics: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Travere Therapeutics: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Working capital & other$111MOperating cash flow$98.4MOperating cash sources$96.1MCosts & expenses$40.2MInterest & other, net$38.6MTotal net product sales$36.9MFILSPARI$35.9MDepreciation & amortization−$21.0MOther operating costs−$17.8MSG&A$15.9M

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
FILSPARI$141M$105M$35.9M+34%
Tiopronin products$20.3M$19.3M$934K+5%
Total net product sales$161M$124M$36.9M+30%
License and collaboration revenue$8.2M$2.7M$5.5M+204%
Revenue$170M$127M$42.4M+33%
Income tax benefit$204K$120K$84K+70%
Net loss$34.8M$37.1M−$2.3M-6%
Costs & expenses$205M$164M$40.2M+24%
Operating costs$166M$164M$1.5M+0.9%
Interest & other, net$39.0M$307K$38.6M127×
Cost of revenue$2.2M$1.9M$224K+11%
Research & development$60.3M$57.1M$3.2M+6%
SG&A$96.1M$80.3M$15.9M+20%
Other operating costs$7.1M$24.8M−$17.8M-72%
Operating cash sources$92.9M−$3.3M$96.1M—
Depreciation & amortization$4.2M$25.2M−$21.0M-83%
Share-based compensation$21.8M$16.1M$5.6M+35%
Working capital & other$66.8M−$44.6M$111M—
Net loss absorbed$34.8M$37.1M−$2.3M-6%
Operating cash flow$58.1M−$40.4M$98.4M—

Questions

How much did Travere Therapeutics's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Travere Therapeutics's revenue rose $42.4M (+33%) from $127M in Q1 2026 to $170M in Q2 2026.

What drove Travere Therapeutics's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Total net product sales +$36.9M (+30%); License and collaboration revenue +$5.5M (+204%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →