Filing Flows › Unity Software (U) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Unity Software (U) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Unity Software's revenue rose $38.2M (+8%) from $508M in Q1 2026 to $546M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Grow Solutions +$37.3M (+11%); Create Solutions +$971K (+0.6%).
Unity Software, Q2 2026: revenue $546M (+24% year over year), operating margin -5.9%, net loss $22.7M, operating cash flow $206M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grow Solutions | $389M | $352M | $37.3M | +11% |
| Create Solutions | $158M | $157M | $971K | +0.6% |
| Revenue | $546M | $508M | $38.2M | +8% |
| Other income, net | $11.9M | −$2.6M | $14.5M | — |
| Net loss | $22.7M | $347M | −$324M | -93% |
| Costs & expenses | $581M | $862M | −$281M | -33% |
| Operating costs | $579M | $860M | −$281M | -33% |
| Income tax | $2.4M | −$7.0M | $9.4M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $112M | $352M | −$240M | -68% |
| Research & development | $278M | $254M | $23.9M | +9% |
| Sales & marketing | $132M | $195M | −$63.0M | -32% |
| General & admin | $56.3M | $58.2M | −$1.9M | -3% |
| Operating cash sources | $228M | $418M | −$190M | -45% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $85.5M | $127M | −$41.8M | -33% |
| Share-based compensation | $79.9M | $77.2M | $2.8M | +4% |
| Working capital & other | $62.9M | $214M | −$151M | -71% |
| Net loss absorbed | $22.7M | $347M | −$324M | -93% |
| Operating cash flow | $206M | $71.3M | $134M | +188% |
Questions
How much did Unity Software's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Unity Software's revenue rose $38.2M (+8%) from $508M in Q1 2026 to $546M in Q2 2026.
What drove Unity Software's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Grow Solutions +$37.3M (+11%); Create Solutions +$971K (+0.6%).