Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Under Armour (UAA) › Q1 FY27 › vs Q4 FY26

Under Armour (UAA) Q1 FY27 vs Q4 FY26 (quarter over quarter)

Under Armour's revenue fell $73.2M (-6%) from $1.2B in Q4 FY26 to $1.1B in Q1 FY27. Gross margin 54.1% against 42.0% (+12.1 pts).

Under Armour, Q1 FY27: revenue $1.1B (-3% year over year), operating margin 4.3%, net earnings $545K, operating cash flow $109M. The chart draws each line against Q4 FY26, the increases inside each band.

Under Armour: what changed, Q1 FY27 vs Q4 FY26Under Armour: what changed, Q1 FY27 vs Q4 FY26Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$442MOperating cash flow$441MWorking capital & other$397MCost of revenue−$175MGross profit$102MOperating profit$80.4MPre-tax earnings$71.4MNet earnings$43.9MIncome tax$27.4MSG&A$25.4M

Margins

Q1 FY27Q4 FY26Change
Gross margin54.1%42.0%+12.1 pts
Operating margin4.3%-2.9%+7.1 pts
Net margin0.0%-3.7%+3.8 pts
Free cash flow margin8.6%-29.7%+38.3 pts

Every line

LineQ1 FY27Q4 FY26Change%
Revenue$1.1B$1.2B−$73.2M-6%
Gross profit$594M$492M$102M+21%
Cost of revenue$504M$679M−$175M-26%
Operating profit$46.7M−$33.7M$80.4M—
Operating expenses$547M$526M$21.4M+4%
Pre-tax earnings$28.9M−$42.5M$71.4M—
Other expense, net$17.9M$8.8M$9.1M+103%
SG&A$543M$518M$25.4M+5%
Other operating costs$4.0M$8.0M−$4.0M-50%
Net earnings$545K−$43.4M$43.9M—
Income tax$28.3M$866K$27.4M33×
Depreciation$25.4M$26.1M−$670K-3%
Share-based compensation$11.3M$9.8M$1.5M+15%
Working capital & other$71.9M−$325M$397M—
Operating cash flow$109M−$332M$441M—
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$94.5M−$347M$442M—
Capital expenditures$14.6M$15.1M−$507K-3%

Questions

How much did Under Armour's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 FY27?

Under Armour's revenue fell $73.2M (-6%) from $1.2B in Q4 FY26 to $1.1B in Q1 FY27. Gross margin 54.1% against 42.0% (+12.1 pts).

Q1 FY27 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →