Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Under Armour (UAA) › Q2 FY27 › vs Q2 FY26

Under Armour (UAA) Q2 FY27 vs Q2 FY26 (year over year)

Under Armour's revenue fell $91.6M (-7%) from $1.3B in Q2 FY26 to $1.2B in Q2 FY27.

Under Armour, Q2 FY27: revenue $1.2B (-7% year over year), operating margin 1.2%, net loss $425K, operating cash flow −$89.1M. The chart draws each line against Q2 FY26, the increases inside each band.

Under Armour: what changed, Q2 FY27 vs Q2 FY26Under Armour: what changed, Q2 FY27 vs Q2 FY26Costs & expenses−$108MOperating costs−$89.4MCost of revenue−$44.6MWorking capital & other$33.1MIncome tax benefit$28.3MSG&A−$24.2MOther operating costs−$20.5MCash used in operations$19.2MNet loss−$18.4MNet loss absorbed−$18.4M

Every line

LineQ2 FY27Q2 FY26Change%
Revenue$1.2B$1.3B−$91.6M-7%
Income tax benefit$2.4M−$25.9M$28.3M—
Net loss$425K$18.8M−$18.4M-98%
Costs & expenses$1.2B$1.4B−$108M-8%
Operating costs$1.2B$1.3B−$89.4M-7%
Interest & other, net$17.6M$9.9M$7.7M+77%
Cost of revenue$658M$703M−$44.6M-6%
SG&A$557M$582M−$24.2M-4%
Other operating costs$11.4M$31.9M−$20.5M-64%
Operating cash sources$125M$110M$14.8M+13%
Depreciation$24.4M$27.3M−$2.9M-10%
Share-based compensation$11.2M$12.8M−$1.6M-13%
Cash used in operations$89.1M$69.8M$19.2M+28%
Net loss absorbed$425K$18.8M−$18.4M-98%
Working capital & other$124M$91.1M$33.1M+36%

Questions

How much did Under Armour's revenue grow year over year in Q2 FY27?

Under Armour's revenue fell $91.6M (-7%) from $1.3B in Q2 FY26 to $1.2B in Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →