Filing Flows › CN Healthy Food Tech Group (UCFI) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
CN Healthy Food Tech Group (UCFI) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
CN Healthy Food Tech Group's revenue rose $2.9M (+50%) from $5.8M in Q1 2026 to $8.7M in Q2 2026. Gross margin 71.5% against 74.9% (-3.4 pts).
CN Healthy Food Tech Group, Q2 2026: revenue $8.7M (+17% year over year), operating margin 58.6%, net earnings $3.1M, operating cash flow −$7.0M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 71.5% | 74.9% | -3.4 pts |
| Operating margin | 58.6% | 12.5% | +46.0 pts |
| Net margin | 35.0% | -5.3% | +40.3 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $8.7M | $5.8M | $2.9M | +50% |
| Gross profit | $6.2M | $4.4M | $1.9M | +43% |
| Cost of revenue | $2.5M | $1.5M | $1.0M | +70% |
| Operating profit | $5.1M | $731K | $4.4M | +600% |
| Operating expenses | $1.1M | $3.6M | −$2.5M | -69% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $4.6M | $542K | $4.0M | +743% |
| Other expense, net | $549K | $189K | $360K | +190% |
| Research & development | $36K | $38K | −$3K | -7% |
| Sales & marketing | $327K | $529K | −$202K | -38% |
| General & admin | $763K | $3.1M | −$2.3M | -75% |
| Net earnings | $3.1M | −$309K | $3.4M | — |
| Income tax | $1.5M | $851K | $655K | +77% |
| Operating cash sources | $10.2M | $3.4M | $6.8M | +200% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $113K | $111K | $2K | +2% |
| Cash used in operations | $7.0M | $3.6M | $3.4M | +95% |
| Working capital & other | $10.2M | $3.4M | $6.8M | +200% |
Questions
How much did CN Healthy Food Tech Group's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
CN Healthy Food Tech Group's revenue rose $2.9M (+50%) from $5.8M in Q1 2026 to $8.7M in Q2 2026. Gross margin 71.5% against 74.9% (-3.4 pts).