Filing Flows › CN Healthy Food Tech Group (UCFI) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
CN Healthy Food Tech Group (UCFI) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
CN Healthy Food Tech Group's revenue rose $1.3M (+17%) from $7.5M in Q2 2025 to $8.7M in Q2 2026. Gross margin 71.5% against 66.3% (+5.2 pts).
CN Healthy Food Tech Group, Q2 2026: revenue $8.7M (+17% year over year), operating margin 58.6%, net earnings $3.1M, operating cash flow −$7.0M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 71.5% | 66.3% | +5.2 pts |
| Operating margin | 58.6% | 51.9% | +6.6 pts |
| Net margin | 35.0% | 39.2% | -4.1 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $8.7M | $7.5M | $1.3M | +17% |
| Gross profit | $6.2M | $4.9M | $1.3M | +26% |
| Cost of revenue | $2.5M | $2.5M | −$24K | -1% |
| Operating profit | $5.1M | $3.9M | $1.2M | +32% |
| Operating expenses | $1.1M | $1.1M | $57K | +5% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $4.6M | $4.0M | $538K | +13% |
| Other expense, net | $549K | −$154K | $703K | — |
| Research & development | $36K | $31K | $5K | +15% |
| Sales & marketing | $327K | $436K | −$108K | -25% |
| General & admin | $763K | $602K | $161K | +27% |
| Net earnings | $3.1M | $2.9M | $138K | +5% |
| Income tax | $1.5M | $1.1M | $399K | +36% |
| Operating cash sources | $10.2M | $4.3M | $5.9M | +138% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $113K | $63K | $51K | +81% |
| Cash used in operations | $7.0M | $1.3M | $5.7M | +438% |
| Working capital & other | $10.2M | $4.3M | $5.9M | +138% |
Questions
How much did CN Healthy Food Tech Group's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
CN Healthy Food Tech Group's revenue rose $1.3M (+17%) from $7.5M in Q2 2025 to $8.7M in Q2 2026. Gross margin 71.5% against 66.3% (+5.2 pts).