Filing Flows › Frontier Group Holdings (ULCC) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Frontier Group Holdings (ULCC) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Frontier Group Holdings's revenue rose $76.0M (+6%) from $1.3B in Q2 2026 to $1.4B in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Passenger +$92.0M (+7%); Other −$16.0M (-36%).
Frontier Group Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $1.4B (+53% year over year), operating margin -8.0%, net loss $104M, operating cash flow −$41.0M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fare | $665M | $613M | $52.0M | +8% |
| Service fees | $281M | $266M | $15.0M | +6% |
| Baggage | $239M | $234M | $5.0M | +2% |
| Seat selection | $91.0M | $88.0M | $3.0M | +3% |
| Other | $51.0M | $34.0M | $17.0M | +50% |
| Passenger | $1.3B | $1.2B | $92.0M | +7% |
| Other | $28.0M | $44.0M | −$16.0M | -36% |
| Revenue | $1.4B | $1.3B | $76.0M | +6% |
| Net loss | $104M | $90.0M | $14.0M | +16% |
| Costs & expenses | $1.5B | $1.4B | $87.0M | +6% |
| Operating costs | $1.5B | $1.4B | $87.0M | +6% |
| Sales & marketing | $89.0M | $64.0M | $25.0M | +39% |
| Other operating costs | $1.4B | $1.3B | $62.0M | +5% |
| Operating cash sources | $106M | −$91.0M | $197M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $59.0M | $56.0M | $3.0M | +5% |
| Share-based compensation | $6.0M | $4.0M | $2.0M | +50% |
| Cash used in operations | $41.0M | −$151M | $192M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $104M | $90.0M | $14.0M | +16% |
| Working capital & other | $2.0M | −$181M | $183M | — |
Questions
How much did Frontier Group Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Frontier Group Holdings's revenue rose $76.0M (+6%) from $1.3B in Q2 2026 to $1.4B in Q3 2026.
What drove Frontier Group Holdings's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Passenger +$92.0M (+7%); Other −$16.0M (-36%).