Filing Flows › Frontier Group Holdings (ULCC) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Frontier Group Holdings (ULCC) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Frontier Group Holdings's revenue rose $469M (+53%) from $886M in Q3 2025 to $1.4B in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Passenger +$473M (+55%); Other −$4.0M (-12%).
Frontier Group Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $1.4B (+53% year over year), operating margin -8.0%, net loss $104M, operating cash flow −$41.0M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fare | $665M | $330M | $335M | +102% |
| Service fees | $281M | $234M | $47.0M | +20% |
| Baggage | $239M | $178M | $61.0M | +34% |
| Seat selection | $91.0M | $78.0M | $13.0M | +17% |
| Other | $51.0M | $34.0M | $17.0M | +50% |
| Passenger | $1.3B | $854M | $473M | +55% |
| Other | $28.0M | $32.0M | −$4.0M | -12% |
| Revenue | $1.4B | $886M | $469M | +53% |
| Net loss | $104M | $77.0M | $27.0M | +35% |
| Costs & expenses | $1.5B | $964M | $499M | +52% |
| Operating costs | $1.5B | $963M | $500M | +52% |
| Sales & marketing | $89.0M | $52.0M | $37.0M | +71% |
| Other operating costs | $1.4B | $911M | $463M | +51% |
| Operating cash sources | $106M | $244M | −$138M | -57% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $59.0M | $24.0M | $35.0M | +146% |
| Share-based compensation | $6.0M | $5.0M | $1.0M | +20% |
| Cash used in operations | $41.0M | $215M | −$174M | -81% |
| Net loss absorbed | $104M | $77.0M | $27.0M | +35% |
| Working capital & other | $2.0M | $167M | −$165M | -99% |
Questions
How much did Frontier Group Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Frontier Group Holdings's revenue rose $469M (+53%) from $886M in Q3 2025 to $1.4B in Q3 2026.
What drove Frontier Group Holdings's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Passenger +$473M (+55%); Other −$4.0M (-12%).