Filing Flows

Filing Flows › UroGen Pharma (URGN) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

UroGen Pharma (URGN) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

UroGen Pharma's revenue rose $21.5M (+42%) from $51.0M in Q1 2026 to $72.5M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Zusduri +$21.2M (+72%); Jelmyto +$315K (+1%).

UroGen Pharma, Q2 2026: revenue $72.5M (+199% year over year), operating margin 0.2%, net loss $14.4M, operating cash flow −$33.0M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

UroGen Pharma: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026UroGen Pharma: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Zusduri$21.2MCash used in operations−$12.3MOperating cash sources−$11.6MIncome tax$10.4MNet loss−$9.2MNet loss absorbed−$9.2MCosts & expenses$7.5MSG&A−$3.0MCost of revenue$2.4MWorking capital & other−$2.4M

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Zusduri$50.4M$29.2M$21.2M+72%
Jelmyto$22.0M$21.7M$315K+1%
Revenue$72.5M$51.0M$21.5M+42%
Net loss$14.4M$23.6M−$9.2M-39%
Costs & expenses$86.8M$79.3M$7.5M+9%
Operating costs$72.3M$71.2M$1.1M+2%
Interest & other, net$8.8M$8.1M$750K+9%
Income tax$5.6M−$4.8M$10.4M—
Cost of revenue$6.6M$4.1M$2.4M+59%
Research & development$17.3M$15.6M$1.7M+11%
SG&A$48.4M$51.5M−$3.0M-6%
Operating cash sources$38.4M$50.0M−$11.6M-23%
Depreciation & amortization$100K$75K$25K+33%
Share-based compensation$5.3M$4.6M$704K+15%
Cash used in operations$33.0M$45.3M−$12.3M-27%
Net loss absorbed$14.4M$23.6M−$9.2M-39%
Working capital & other$24.1M$26.4M−$2.4M-9%

Questions

How much did UroGen Pharma's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

UroGen Pharma's revenue rose $21.5M (+42%) from $51.0M in Q1 2026 to $72.5M in Q2 2026.

What drove UroGen Pharma's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Zusduri +$21.2M (+72%); Jelmyto +$315K (+1%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →