Filing Flows › Vaso (VASO) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025
Vaso (VASO) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)
Vaso's revenue fell $106K (-0.5%) from $19.5M in Q1 2025 to $19.4M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Network Services −$754K (-7%); Professional Sales Services +$530K (+6%); Equipment Sales and Services +$118K (+27%).
Vaso, Q1 2026: revenue $19.4M (-0.5% year over year), operating margin -6.9%, net loss $887K, operating cash flow −$12.6M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Managed ITSystems and Services | $9.6M | $10.3M | −$754K | -7% |
| Medical Equipment Service | $30K | $30K | $0 | 0% |
| Network Services | $9.6M | $10.3M | −$754K | -7% |
| Professional Sales Services | $9.2M | $8.7M | $530K | +6% |
| Equipment Sales and Services | $560K | $442K | $118K | +27% |
| Revenue | $19.4M | $19.5M | −$106K | -0.5% |
| Other income, net | $255K | $183K | $72K | +39% |
| Income tax benefit | $188K | −$40K | $228K | — |
| Net loss | $887K | $1.1M | −$188K | -17% |
| Costs & expenses | $20.7M | $20.7M | −$34K | -0.2% |
| Operating costs | $20.7M | $20.7M | $6K | 0% |
| Cost of revenue | $7.8M | $8.1M | −$324K | -4% |
| Research & development | $183K | $178K | $5K | +3% |
| SG&A | $12.7M | $12.4M | $325K | +3% |
| Operating cash sources | $12.9M | $734K | $12.1M | 18× |
| Depreciation & amortization | $243K | $160K | $83K | +52% |
| Share-based compensation | $8K | $8K | $0 | 0% |
| Cash used in operations | $12.6M | $566K | $12.1M | 22× |
| Net loss absorbed | $887K | $1.1M | −$188K | -17% |
| Working capital & other | $12.0M | −$341K | $12.3M | — |
Questions
How much did Vaso's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?
Vaso's revenue fell $106K (-0.5%) from $19.5M in Q1 2025 to $19.4M in Q1 2026.
What drove Vaso's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Network Services −$754K (-7%); Professional Sales Services +$530K (+6%); Equipment Sales and Services +$118K (+27%).