Filing Flows › Vaso (VASO) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025
Vaso (VASO) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)
Vaso's revenue fell $7.7M (-28%) from $27.0M in Q4 2025 to $19.4M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Professional Sales Services −$6.7M (-42%); Network Services −$686K (-7%); Equipment Sales and Services −$291K (-34%).
Vaso, Q1 2026: revenue $19.4M (-0.5% year over year), operating margin -6.9%, net loss $887K, operating cash flow −$12.6M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Managed ITSystems and Services | $9.6M | $10.2M | −$686K | -7% |
| Medical Equipment Service | $30K | $30K | $0 | 0% |
| Network Services | $9.6M | $10.3M | −$686K | -7% |
| Professional Sales Services | $9.2M | $15.9M | −$6.7M | -42% |
| Equipment Sales and Services | $560K | $851K | −$291K | -34% |
| Revenue | $19.4M | $27.0M | −$7.7M | -28% |
| Other income, net | $255K | $930K | −$675K | -73% |
| Income tax benefit | $188K | $3.0M | −$2.8M | -94% |
| Net loss | $887K | −$1.1M | $2.0M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $20.7M | $30.9M | −$10.3M | -33% |
| Operating costs | $20.7M | $29.8M | −$9.1M | -31% |
| Cost of revenue | $7.8M | $9.4M | −$1.6M | -17% |
| Research & development | $183K | $237K | −$54K | -23% |
| SG&A | $12.7M | $15.5M | −$2.8M | -18% |
| Operating cash sources | $12.9M | $74K | $12.8M | 174× |
| Depreciation & amortization | $243K | $327K | −$84K | -26% |
| Share-based compensation | $8K | $8K | $0 | 0% |
| Cash used in operations | $12.6M | −$261K | $12.9M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $887K | −$1.1M | $2.0M | — |
| Working capital & other | $12.0M | $1.2M | $10.8M | +896% |
Questions
How much did Vaso's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?
Vaso's revenue fell $7.7M (-28%) from $27.0M in Q4 2025 to $19.4M in Q1 2026.
What drove Vaso's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Professional Sales Services −$6.7M (-42%); Network Services −$686K (-7%); Equipment Sales and Services −$291K (-34%).