Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Village Farms International (VFF) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025

Village Farms International (VFF) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)

Village Farms International's revenue rose $621K (+1%) from $49.6M in Q4 2025 to $50.2M in Q1 2026. Gross margin 41.8% against 38.7% (+3.0 pts).

Village Farms International, Q1 2026: revenue $50.2M (+27% year over year), operating margin 10.0%, net earnings $2.9M, operating cash flow −$16.8M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.

Village Farms International: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Village Farms International: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Operating cash sources$29.1MWorking capital & other$29.1MCash used in operations$28.2MGross profit$1.8MOperating expenses$1.3MCost of revenue−$1.1MOther expense, net$647KIncome tax−$500KDepreciation & amortization$496KNet earnings$487K

Margins

Q1 2026Q4 2025Change
Gross margin41.8%38.7%+3.0 pts
Operating margin10.0%9.3%+0.8 pts
Net margin5.8%4.9%+0.9 pts

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q4 2025Change%
Revenue$50.2M$49.6M$621K+1%
Gross profit$21.0M$19.2M$1.8M+9%
Cost of revenue$29.3M$30.4M−$1.1M-4%
Operating profit$5.0M$4.6M$435K+9%
Operating expenses$15.9M$14.6M$1.3M+9%
Pre-tax earnings$4.4M$4.6M−$212K-5%
Other expense, net$647K$0$647K—
Loss borne by minority interests$188K−$11K$199K—
Net earnings$2.9M$2.4M$487K+20%
Income tax$1.7M$2.2M−$500K-23%
Operating cash sources$24.4M−$4.7M$29.1M—
Depreciation & amortization$4.3M$3.8M$496K+13%
Share-based compensation$376K$459K−$83K-18%
Cash used in operations$16.8M−$11.4M$28.2M—
Working capital & other$24.4M−$4.7M$29.1M—

Questions

How much did Village Farms International's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?

Village Farms International's revenue rose $621K (+1%) from $49.6M in Q4 2025 to $50.2M in Q1 2026. Gross margin 41.8% against 38.7% (+3.0 pts).

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →