Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Village Farms International (VFF) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Village Farms International (VFF) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Village Farms International's revenue rose $13.7M (+27%) from $50.2M in Q1 2026 to $64.0M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Produce Business +$10.1M (94×); Cannabis Business +$3.8M (+8%); Energy Business −$117K (-30%). Gross margin 46.8% against 41.8% (+5.1 pts).

Village Farms International, Q2 2026: revenue $64.0M (+7% year over year), operating margin 17.4%, net earnings $7.1M, operating cash flow $8.9M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Village Farms International: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Village Farms International: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$28.6MOperating cash flow$25.6MWorking capital & other−$21.5MProduce Business$10.1MGross profit$9.0MOperating profit$6.1MPre-tax earnings$6.1MCost of revenue$4.8MNet earnings$4.2MCannabis Business$3.8M

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Gross margin46.8%41.8%+5.1 pts
Operating margin17.4%10.0%+7.4 pts
Net margin11.2%5.8%+5.4 pts
Free cash flow margin4.1%-51.7%+55.9 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Cannabis Business$53.5M$49.7M$3.8M+8%
Produce Business$10.2M$108K$10.1M94×
Energy Business$269K$386K−$117K-30%
Revenue$64.0M$50.2M$13.7M+27%
Gross profit$30.0M$21.0M$9.0M+43%
Cost of revenue$34.0M$29.3M$4.8M+16%
Operating profit$11.2M$5.0M$6.1M+121%
Operating expenses$18.8M$15.9M$2.9M+18%
Pre-tax earnings$10.5M$4.4M$6.1M+138%
Other expense, net$707K$647K$60K+9%
Net earnings$7.1M$2.9M$4.2M+145%
Minority interests$48K−$188K$236K—
Income tax$3.3M$1.7M$1.6M+96%
Depreciation & amortization$4.3M$4.3M−$24K-0.6%
Share-based compensation$293K$376K−$83K-22%
Working capital & other$2.8M$24.4M−$21.5M-88%
Operating cash flow$8.9M−$16.8M$25.6M—
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$2.6M−$26.0M$28.6M—
Capital expenditures$6.2M$9.2M−$3.0M-32%

Questions

How much did Village Farms International's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Village Farms International's revenue rose $13.7M (+27%) from $50.2M in Q1 2026 to $64.0M in Q2 2026.

What drove Village Farms International's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Produce Business +$10.1M (94×); Cannabis Business +$3.8M (+8%); Energy Business −$117K (-30%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →