Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Village Farms International (VFF) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Village Farms International (VFF) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Village Farms International's revenue rose $4.1M (+7%) from $59.9M in Q2 2025 to $64.0M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Cannabis Business +$2.7M (+5%); Produce Business +$1.6M (+19%); Energy Business −$214K (-44%). Gross margin 46.8% against 37.3% (+9.6 pts).

Village Farms International, Q2 2026: revenue $64.0M (+7% year over year), operating margin 17.4%, net earnings $7.1M, operating cash flow $8.9M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Village Farms International: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Village Farms International: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Other expense, net$22.5MNet earnings−$19.4MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)−$19.3MPre-tax earnings−$18.3MOperating cash flow−$17.2MGross profit$7.6MOperating profit$4.2MCost of revenue−$3.6MOperating expenses$3.4MCannabis Business$2.7M

Margins

Q2 2026Q2 2025Change
Gross margin46.8%37.3%+9.6 pts
Operating margin17.4%11.6%+5.9 pts
Net margin11.2%44.2%-33.1 pts
Free cash flow margin4.1%36.7%-32.6 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Cannabis Business$53.5M$50.8M$2.7M+5%
Produce Business$10.2M$8.6M$1.6M+19%
Energy Business$269K$483K−$214K-44%
Revenue$64.0M$59.9M$4.1M+7%
Gross profit$30.0M$22.3M$7.6M+34%
Cost of revenue$34.0M$37.6M−$3.6M-9%
Operating profit$11.2M$6.9M$4.2M+61%
Operating expenses$18.8M$15.4M$3.4M+22%
Pre-tax earnings$10.5M$28.7M−$18.3M-64%
Other expense, net$707K−$21.8M$22.5M—
Net earnings$7.1M$26.5M−$19.4M-73%
Minority interests$48K−$258K$306K—
Income tax$3.3M$2.5M$759K+30%
Depreciation & amortization$4.3M$4.0M$308K+8%
Share-based compensation$293K$123K$170K+138%
Working capital & other$2.8M$4.6M−$1.7M-38%
Operating cash flow$8.9M$26.0M−$17.2M-66%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$2.6M$22.0M−$19.3M-88%
Capital expenditures$6.2M$4.0M$2.2M+54%

Questions

How much did Village Farms International's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Village Farms International's revenue rose $4.1M (+7%) from $59.9M in Q2 2025 to $64.0M in Q2 2026.

What drove Village Farms International's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Cannabis Business +$2.7M (+5%); Produce Business +$1.6M (+19%); Energy Business −$214K (-44%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →