Filing Flows › Vulcan Infrastructure & Power (VIP) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025
Vulcan Infrastructure & Power (VIP) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)
Vulcan Infrastructure & Power's revenue rose $1.6M (+8%) from $19.2M in Q1 2025 to $20.8M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Power and capacity +$9.5M (+103%); Datacenter hosting −$5.5M (-94%); Cryptocurrency mining −$2.4M (-57%).
Vulcan Infrastructure & Power, Q1 2026: revenue $20.8M (+8% year over year), operating margin -21.8%, net loss $4.6M, operating cash flow −$11.4M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Power and capacity | $18.7M | $9.2M | $9.5M | +103% |
| Cryptocurrency mining | $1.8M | $4.2M | −$2.4M | -57% |
| Datacenter hosting | $366K | $5.8M | −$5.5M | -94% |
| Revenue | $20.8M | $19.2M | $1.6M | +8% |
| Net loss | $4.6M | $5.6M | −$980K | -18% |
| Costs & expenses | $25.4M | $24.8M | $602K | +2% |
| Operating costs | $25.4M | $21.6M | $3.8M | +17% |
| SG&A | $3.9M | $2.8M | $1.1M | +41% |
| Other operating costs | $21.5M | $18.9M | $2.6M | +14% |
| Operating cash sources | $14.8M | $9.4M | $5.4M | +57% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $2.7M | $3.1M | −$470K | -15% |
| Share-based compensation | $709K | $543K | $166K | +31% |
| Cash used in operations | $11.4M | $5.7M | $5.7M | +99% |
| Net loss absorbed | $4.6M | $5.6M | −$980K | -18% |
| Working capital & other | $10.2M | $3.8M | $6.4M | +166% |
Questions
How much did Vulcan Infrastructure & Power's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?
Vulcan Infrastructure & Power's revenue rose $1.6M (+8%) from $19.2M in Q1 2025 to $20.8M in Q1 2026.
What drove Vulcan Infrastructure & Power's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Power and capacity +$9.5M (+103%); Datacenter hosting −$5.5M (-94%); Cryptocurrency mining −$2.4M (-57%).