Filing Flows › Vulcan Infrastructure & Power (VIP) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Vulcan Infrastructure & Power (VIP) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Vulcan Infrastructure & Power's revenue fell $9.5M (-74%) from $12.9M in Q2 2025 to $3.4M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Datacenter hosting −$5.6M (-94%); Cryptocurrency mining −$2.5M (-60%); Power and capacity −$1.3M (-49%).
Vulcan Infrastructure & Power, Q2 2026: revenue $3.4M (-74% year over year), operating margin -284.8%, net loss $9.9M, operating cash flow −$4.3M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cryptocurrency mining | $1.7M | $4.2M | −$2.5M | -60% |
| Power and capacity | $1.3M | $2.6M | −$1.3M | -49% |
| Datacenter hosting | $390K | $6.0M | −$5.6M | -94% |
| Revenue | $3.4M | $12.9M | −$9.5M | -74% |
| Income tax benefit | $2K | $34K | −$32K | -94% |
| Net loss | $9.9M | $4.1M | $5.8M | +140% |
| Costs & expenses | $13.3M | $17.0M | −$3.7M | -22% |
| Operating costs | $13.0M | $16.3M | −$3.2M | -20% |
| Interest & other, net | $259K | $757K | −$498K | -66% |
| SG&A | $3.9M | $3.1M | $811K | +26% |
| Other operating costs | $9.1M | $13.2M | −$4.0M | -31% |
| Operating cash sources | $9.9M | $4.1M | $5.8M | +140% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.1M | $3.2M | −$2.1M | -65% |
| Share-based compensation | $403K | $378K | $25K | +7% |
| Working capital & other | $4.0M | −$4.2M | $8.3M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $4.3M | $4.8M | −$456K | -10% |
| Net loss absorbed | $9.9M | $4.1M | $5.8M | +140% |
Questions
How much did Vulcan Infrastructure & Power's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Vulcan Infrastructure & Power's revenue fell $9.5M (-74%) from $12.9M in Q2 2025 to $3.4M in Q2 2026.
What drove Vulcan Infrastructure & Power's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Datacenter hosting −$5.6M (-94%); Cryptocurrency mining −$2.5M (-60%); Power and capacity −$1.3M (-49%).