Filing Flows › Viskase Holdings (VISK) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Viskase Holdings (VISK) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Viskase Holdings's revenue rose $5.1M (+6%) from $90.1M in Q2 2026 to $95.3M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Nojax +$4.0M (+8%); Other +$3.1M (14×); Fibrous −$2.1M (-9%).
Viskase Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $95.3M (+4% year over year), operating margin -3.3%, net loss $6.4M, operating cash flow $454K. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nojax | $53.8M | $49.8M | $4.0M | +8% |
| Fibrous | $22.5M | $24.6M | −$2.1M | -9% |
| Plastic | $10.7M | $10.8M | −$90K | -0.8% |
| Other | $3.3M | $228K | $3.1M | 14× |
| Traded Goods | $2.7M | $2.5M | $187K | +8% |
| Large | $2.3M | $2.2M | $122K | +6% |
| Revenue | $95.3M | $90.1M | $5.1M | +6% |
| Net loss | $6.4M | $5.1M | $1.3M | +25% |
| Costs & expenses | $102M | $95.3M | $6.5M | +7% |
| Operating costs | $98.4M | $92.1M | $6.3M | +7% |
| Interest & other, net | $3.3M | $2.8M | $467K | +17% |
| Income tax | $28K | $305K | −$277K | -91% |
| Cost of revenue | $86.8M | $79.0M | $7.7M | +10% |
| Operating expenses | $11.6M | $13.1M | −$1.5M | -11% |
| Operating cash sources | $6.9M | −$6.1M | $13.0M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $4.1M | $4.4M | −$354K | -8% |
| Working capital & other | $2.8M | −$10.5M | $13.3M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $6.4M | $5.1M | $1.3M | +25% |
| Operating cash flow | $454K | −$11.2M | $11.7M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $6.6M | $7.7M | −$1.1M | -14% |
| Negative free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $6.1M | $18.9M | −$12.8M | -68% |
Questions
How much did Viskase Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Viskase Holdings's revenue rose $5.1M (+6%) from $90.1M in Q2 2026 to $95.3M in Q3 2026.
What drove Viskase Holdings's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Nojax +$4.0M (+8%); Other +$3.1M (14×); Fibrous −$2.1M (-9%).