Filing Flows › Vistance Networks (VISN) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Vistance Networks (VISN) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Vistance Networks's revenue fell $193M (-38%) from $513M in Q2 2025 to $320M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Aurora −$3.3M (-1%); Corporate and Other −$1.2M (-75%).
Vistance Networks, Q2 2026: revenue $320M (-38% year over year), operating margin -2.8%, net earnings $295M, operating cash flow −$72.8M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora | $319M | $322M | −$3.3M | -1% |
| Corporate and Other | $400K | $1.6M | −$1.2M | -75% |
| Revenue | $320M | $513M | −$193M | -38% |
| Other income, net | $275M | $26.5M | $249M | +939% |
| Income tax benefit | $28.7M | −$2.5M | $31.2M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $624M | $539M | $84.4M | +16% |
| Operating costs | $328M | $505M | −$176M | -35% |
| Net earnings | $295M | $31.8M | $263M | +828% |
| Cost of revenue | $207M | $364M | −$158M | -43% |
| Research & development | $30.8M | $43.1M | −$12.3M | -29% |
| SG&A | $64.1M | $79.7M | −$15.6M | -20% |
| Other operating costs | $26.9M | $17.6M | $9.3M | +53% |
| Operating cash sources | $402M | $39.0M | $363M | +931% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $23.4M | $75.2M | −$51.8M | -69% |
| Share-based compensation | $10.6M | $9.1M | $1.5M | +16% |
| Cash used in operations | $72.8M | −$77.1M | $150M | — |
| Working capital & other | $402M | $39.0M | $363M | +931% |
Questions
How much did Vistance Networks's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Vistance Networks's revenue fell $193M (-38%) from $513M in Q2 2025 to $320M in Q2 2026.
What drove Vistance Networks's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Aurora −$3.3M (-1%); Corporate and Other −$1.2M (-75%).