Filing Flows › Vistance Networks (VISN) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Vistance Networks (VISN) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Vistance Networks's revenue rose $100K (0%) from $320M in Q2 2026 to $320M in Q3 2026. Gross margin 35.2% against 35.3% (-0.2 pts).
Vistance Networks, Q3 2026: revenue $320M (-38% year over year), operating margin 7.2%, net earnings $1.0B, operating cash flow −$57.5M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 35.2% | 35.3% | -0.2 pts |
| Operating margin | 7.2% | -2.8% | +9.9 pts |
| Net margin | 322.4% | 92.3% | +230.0 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $320M | $320M | $100K | 0% |
| Gross profit | $112M | $113M | −$500K | -0.4% |
| Cost of revenue | $207M | $207M | $600K | +0.3% |
| Other income, net | $988M | $275M | $712M | +259% |
| Operating profit | $22.9M | −$8.9M | $31.8M | — |
| Operating expenses | $89.5M | $122M | −$32.3M | -27% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $1.0B | $266M | $744M | +279% |
| Research & development | $27.4M | $30.8M | −$3.4M | -11% |
| SG&A | $48.6M | $64.1M | −$15.5M | -24% |
| Other operating costs | $13.5M | $26.9M | −$13.4M | -50% |
| Income tax benefit | $20.0M | $28.7M | −$8.7M | -30% |
| Net earnings | $1.0B | $295M | $736M | +249% |
| Operating cash sources | $1.1B | $402M | $716M | +178% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $22.2M | $23.4M | −$1.2M | -5% |
| Share-based compensation | $7.6M | $10.6M | −$3.0M | -28% |
| Cash used in operations | $57.5M | $72.8M | −$15.3M | -21% |
| Working capital & other | $1.1B | $402M | $716M | +178% |
Questions
How much did Vistance Networks's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Vistance Networks's revenue rose $100K (0%) from $320M in Q2 2026 to $320M in Q3 2026. Gross margin 35.2% against 35.3% (-0.2 pts).