Filing Flows › Vivakor (VIVK) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Vivakor (VIVK) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Vivakor's revenue rose $12.7M (+65%) from $19.5M in Q1 2026 to $32.1M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Supply and Trading Segment +$12.9M (+95%); Transportation and Logistics Segment −$285K (-7%); Terminaling and Storage Segment +$7K (+0.4%).
Vivakor, Q2 2026: revenue $32.1M (+10% year over year), operating margin 0.5%, net loss $2.8M, operating cash flow −$349K. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply and Trading Segment | $26.5M | $13.6M | $12.9M | +95% |
| Transportation and Logistics Segment | $3.7M | $4.0M | −$285K | -7% |
| Terminaling and Storage Segment | $1.9M | $1.9M | $7K | +0.4% |
| Revenue | $32.1M | $19.5M | $12.7M | +65% |
| Net loss | $2.8M | $4.6M | −$1.8M | -38% |
| Costs & expenses | $34.9M | $24.0M | $10.9M | +45% |
| Operating costs | $32.0M | $21.9M | $10.1M | +46% |
| Interest & other, net | $3.0M | $2.2M | $830K | +39% |
| Cost of revenue | $25.5M | $13.7M | $11.7M | +86% |
| General & admin | $3.8M | $5.6M | −$1.8M | -33% |
| Other operating costs | $2.6M | $2.6M | −$271 | 0% |
| Operating cash sources | $3.2M | $6.2M | −$3.0M | -48% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $2.6M | $2.6M | −$271 | 0% |
| Share-based compensation | $337K | $338K | −$14 | 0% |
| Cash used in operations | $349K | $3.3M | −$3.0M | -89% |
| Net loss absorbed | $2.8M | $4.6M | −$1.8M | -38% |
| Working capital & other | $413K | $1.6M | −$1.2M | -75% |
Questions
How much did Vivakor's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Vivakor's revenue rose $12.7M (+65%) from $19.5M in Q1 2026 to $32.1M in Q2 2026.
What drove Vivakor's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Supply and Trading Segment +$12.9M (+95%); Transportation and Logistics Segment −$285K (-7%); Terminaling and Storage Segment +$7K (+0.4%).