Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Vince Holding (VNCE) › Q1 FY27 › vs Q1 FY26

Vince Holding (VNCE) Q1 FY27 vs Q1 FY26 (year over year)

Vince Holding's revenue rose $6.1M (+11%) from $57.9M in Q1 FY26 to $64.0M in Q1 FY27.

Vince Holding, Q1 FY27: revenue $64.0M (+10% year over year), operating margin -4.1%, net loss $2.1M, operating cash flow −$8.9M. The chart draws each line against Q1 FY26, the increases inside each band.

Vince Holding: what changed, Q1 FY27 vs Q1 FY26Vince Holding: what changed, Q1 FY27 vs Q1 FY26Operating costs$4.3MCosts & expenses$3.5MOperating cash sources−$3.1MCash used in operations−$2.9MCost of revenue$2.9MNet loss−$2.7MNet loss absorbed−$2.7MOperating expenses$1.4MWorking capital & other−$404KDepreciation & amortization−$145K

Every line

LineQ1 FY27Q1 FY26Change%
Revenue$64.0M$57.9M$6.1M+11%
Income tax benefit$408K$491K−$83K-17%
Net loss$2.1M$4.8M−$2.7M-56%
Costs & expenses$66.7M$63.2M$3.5M+5%
Operating costs$66.7M$62.4M$4.3M+7%
Cost of revenue$31.6M$28.8M$2.9M+10%
Operating expenses$35.0M$33.6M$1.4M+4%
Operating cash sources$9.6M$12.7M−$3.1M-24%
Depreciation & amortization$616K$761K−$145K-19%
Share-based compensation$91K$146K−$55K-38%
Cash used in operations$8.9M$11.8M−$2.9M-25%
Net loss absorbed$2.1M$4.8M−$2.7M-56%
Working capital & other$7.5M$7.9M−$404K-5%

Questions

How much did Vince Holding's revenue grow year over year in Q1 FY27?

Vince Holding's revenue rose $6.1M (+11%) from $57.9M in Q1 FY26 to $64.0M in Q1 FY27.

Q1 FY27 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →