Filing Flows › Vince Holding (VNCE) › Q2 FY27 › vs Q1 FY27
Vince Holding (VNCE) Q2 FY27 vs Q1 FY27 (quarter over quarter)
Vince Holding's revenue rose $17.8M (+28%) from $64.0M in Q1 FY27 to $81.8M in Q2 FY27. Gross margin 60.9% against 50.6% (+10.3 pts).
Vince Holding, Q2 FY27: revenue $81.8M (+12% year over year), operating margin 16.6%, net earnings $10.6M, operating cash flow $18.1M. The chart draws each line against Q1 FY27, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 FY27 | Q1 FY27 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 60.9% | 50.6% | +10.3 pts |
| Operating margin | 16.6% | -4.1% | +20.7 pts |
| Net margin | 13.0% | -3.3% | +16.2 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 21.3% | -14.3% | +35.5 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 FY27 | Q1 FY27 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $81.8M | $64.0M | $17.8M | +28% |
| Gross profit | $49.8M | $32.4M | $17.4M | +54% |
| Cost of revenue | $32.0M | $31.6M | $311K | +1% |
| Operating profit | $13.6M | −$2.6M | $16.2M | — |
| Operating expenses | $36.3M | $35.0M | $1.2M | +4% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $13.7M | −$2.5M | $16.2M | — |
| Net earnings | $10.6M | −$2.1M | $12.7M | — |
| Income tax | $3.1M | −$408K | $3.5M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $598K | $616K | −$18K | -3% |
| Share-based compensation | $49K | $91K | −$42K | -46% |
| Working capital & other | $6.9M | −$7.5M | $14.4M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $18.1M | −$8.9M | $27.1M | — |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $17.4M | −$9.1M | $26.5M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $747K | $216K | $531K | +246% |
Questions
How much did Vince Holding's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 FY27?
Vince Holding's revenue rose $17.8M (+28%) from $64.0M in Q1 FY27 to $81.8M in Q2 FY27. Gross margin 60.9% against 50.6% (+10.3 pts).