Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Verra Mobility (VRRM) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Verra Mobility (VRRM) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Verra Mobility's revenue rose $27.6M (+12%) from $236M in Q2 2025 to $264M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Service +$23.2M (+10%); Product +$4.3M (+35%).

Verra Mobility, Q2 2026: revenue $264M (+12% year over year), operating margin -12.4%, net loss $48.2M, operating cash flow $56.4M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Verra Mobility: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Verra Mobility: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Other operating costs$128MOperating costs$124MNet loss$86.8MNet loss absorbed$86.8MCosts & expenses$75.7MWorking capital & other$75.7MOperating cash sources$68.0MService$23.2MOperating cash flow−$18.7MPurchases of installation and…−$11.0M

Margins

Q2 2026Q2 2025Change
Free cash flow margin12.4%17.1%-4.7 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Service$247M$223M$23.2M+10%
Product$16.9M$12.5M$4.3M+35%
Revenue$264M$236M$27.6M+12%
Net loss$48.2M−$38.6M$86.8M—
Costs & expenses$312M$236M$75.7M+32%
Operating costs$296M$173M$124M+71%
Interest & other, net$9.4M$10.6M−$1.1M-11%
Income tax$6.0M$14.0M−$8.1M-58%
SG&A$44.0M$48.5M−$4.5M-9%
Other operating costs$252M$124M$128M+103%
Operating cash sources$105M$36.6M$68.0M+186%
Depreciation & amortization$28.5M$29.2M−$625K-2%
Share-based compensation$195K$7.3M−$7.1M-97%
Working capital & other$75.9M$139K$75.7M546×
Net loss absorbed$48.2M−$38.6M$86.8M—
Operating cash flow$56.4M$75.1M−$18.7M-25%
Free Cash Flow (company-reported)$32.6M$40.3M−$7.7M-19%
Purchases of installation and service parts and property and equipment$23.8M$34.9M−$11.0M-32%

Questions

How much did Verra Mobility's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Verra Mobility's revenue rose $27.6M (+12%) from $236M in Q2 2025 to $264M in Q2 2026.

What drove Verra Mobility's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Service +$23.2M (+10%); Product +$4.3M (+35%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →