Filing Flows › Verra Mobility (VRRM) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Verra Mobility (VRRM) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Verra Mobility's revenue fell $4.7M (-2%) from $264M in Q2 2026 to $259M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Service revenue −$6.8M (-3%); Product sales +$2.1M (+12%). Operating margin 25.3% against -12.4% (+37.8 pts).
Verra Mobility, Q3 2026: revenue $259M (-1% year over year), operating margin 25.3%, net earnings $40.4M, operating cash flow $115M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 25.3% | -12.4% | +37.8 pts |
| Net margin | 15.6% | -18.3% | +33.9 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Service revenue | $240M | $247M | −$6.8M | -3% |
| Product sales | $19.0M | $16.9M | $2.1M | +12% |
| Revenue | $259M | $264M | −$4.7M | -2% |
| Operating profit | $65.6M | −$32.8M | $98.3M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $193M | $296M | −$103M | -35% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $55.3M | −$42.2M | $97.5M | — |
| Other expense, net | $10.3M | $9.4M | $837K | +9% |
| SG&A | $43.4M | $44.0M | −$552K | -1% |
| Other operating costs | $150M | $252M | −$103M | -41% |
| Net earnings | $40.4M | −$48.2M | $88.6M | — |
| Income tax | $14.9M | $6.0M | $8.9M | +150% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $26.2M | $28.5M | −$2.3M | -8% |
| Share-based compensation | $721K | $195K | $526K | +270% |
| Working capital & other | $47.2M | $75.9M | −$28.7M | -38% |
| Operating cash flow | $115M | $56.4M | $58.1M | +103% |
Questions
How much did Verra Mobility's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Verra Mobility's revenue fell $4.7M (-2%) from $264M in Q2 2026 to $259M in Q3 2026.
What drove Verra Mobility's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Service revenue −$6.8M (-3%); Product sales +$2.1M (+12%).