Filing Flows › Versus Systems (VS) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025
Versus Systems (VS) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)
Versus Systems's revenue fell $2.1M (-99%) from $2.2M in Q4 2025 to $17K in Q1 2026.
Versus Systems, Q1 2026: revenue $17K (-91% year over year), net loss $819K, operating cash flow $144K. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $17K | $2.2M | −$2.1M | -99% |
| Net loss | $819K | $1.2M | −$354K | -30% |
| Costs & expenses | $836K | $3.3M | −$2.5M | -75% |
| Operating costs | $836K | $3.3M | −$2.5M | -75% |
| Cost of revenue | $0 | $2.2M | −$2.2M | -100% |
| Operating expenses | $836K | $1.2M | −$339K | -29% |
| Operating cash sources | $963K | $604K | $359K | +59% |
| Share-based compensation | $21K | $21K | $0 | 0% |
| Working capital & other | $941K | $583K | $359K | +62% |
| Net loss absorbed | $819K | $1.2M | −$354K | -30% |
| Operating cash flow | $144K | −$569K | $713K | — |
Questions
How much did Versus Systems's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?
Versus Systems's revenue fell $2.1M (-99%) from $2.2M in Q4 2025 to $17K in Q1 2026.