Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Industrials › V2X (VVX)

V2X (VVX) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q3 2026 · 10-Q filed Nov 2, 2026 · V2X (VVX) Q3 2026 earnings results →

Q3 2026 Revenue up 9% year over year to $1.3B · 3¢ of every $1 of revenue kept as net profit · operating margin 4.7%

V2X made $1.3B in Q3 2026 (+9% Y/Y). Operating margin 4.7%, net earnings $32.0M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Nov 2, 2026.

Revenue$1.3B
Year over year+9%
Operating margin4.7%
Net earnings$32.0M
Operating cash flow$67.3M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

V2X Q3 2026 revenue breakdown: Sankey diagram of revenue, costs, profit and cash flow
V2X Q3 2026 revenue breakdown — free to use with credit and a link (terms). Share on X
Embed this chart on your site

Free to use with the credit line. Click a box to select the code.

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $1.3B in Q3 2026, up 9% year over year and up 1% from the previous quarter.

Operating profit was $0.06B, a 4.7% margin (down 0.1 points year over year). Of the extra revenue versus Q3 2025, 4% reached operating profit, below the 5% margin then. Total costs grew 9% against revenue growth of 9%. The fastest-growing cost line was SG&A (+13%). Net earnings were $0.03B, up 30% year over year. The effective tax rate was 22.9%.

Operating cash flow was $0.07B (up 71% year over year), 210% of net earnings. Non-cash charges added back $0.03B of depreciation and amortization and $3.4M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $0.01B. Capital expenditures of $3.4M left free cash flow of $0.06B.

Quarterly history

V2X revenue by quarterV2X revenue by quarter$1.0BQ1 2025$1.1BQ2 2025$1.2BQ3 2025$1.2BQ4 2025$1.3BQ1 2026$1.3BQ2 2026$1.3BQ3 2026
V2X net earnings by quarterV2X net earnings by quarter$8.1MQ1 2025$22.4MQ2 2025$24.6MQ3 2025$22.8MQ4 2025$18.9MQ1 2026$25.5MQ2 2026$32.0MQ3 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q3 202610-QNov 2, 2026$1.3B+9%4.7%$32.0M$67.3M
Q2 202610-QAug 3, 2026$1.3B+16%4.3%$25.5M$21.6M
Q1 202610-QMay 4, 2026$1.3B+23%3.5%$18.9M−$130M
Q4 202510-KFeb 23, 2026$1.2B+5%4.2%$22.8M$209M
Q3 202510-QNov 3, 2025$1.2B+8%4.8%$24.6M$39.4M
Q2 202510-QAug 4, 2025$1.1B+0.6%4.9%$22.4M$28.5M
Q1 202510-QMay 5, 2025$1.0B+0.5%3.4%$8.1M−$95.5M

Charts

V2X: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterV2X: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+0%Q1 2025+1%+6%Q2 2025+8%+8%Q3 2025+5%+4%Q4 2025+23%+3%Q1 2026+16%+0%Q2 2026+9%+1%Q3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Y/Y +9%, Q/Q +1%.
V2X: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026V2X: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Operating cash flow$168MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$82.8MNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)−$58.5MBuybacks−$20.0MCapital spending−$9.0MAsset & business sales$7.6MTaxes on employees’ shares−$5.5MOther financing−$1.1MExchange rates$861K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
V2X: profit against cash, quarter by quarterV2X: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow$25.0M$223MQ4 2024$8.1M−$95.5MQ1 2025$22.4M$28.5MQ2 2025$24.6M$39.4MQ3 2025$22.8M$209MQ4 2025$18.9M−$130MQ1 2026$25.5M$21.6MQ2 2026$32.0M$67.3MQ3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Net income $32.0M, Operating cash flow $67.3M.
V2X: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)V2X: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)24MFY202024MFY202121MFY202231MFY202332MFY202432MFY2025
+35.4% since FY2020: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay); earlier years scaled for the 2-for-1 split before FY2022.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

Customers and suppliers named in filings

Sells to

About V2X

V2X , Inc. (V2X or the Company) is a leading provider of critical mission solutions primarily to defense customers in 349 locations and 49 countries and territories worldwide. V2X enables its customers' most important missions by delivering end-to-end capabilities at scale across the world. This provides us with the expertise and ability to act as a trusted partner to bring differentiated integrated solutions that define mission success. As of December 31, 2025, we had approximately 16,200 employees and 7,300 subcontract personnel. The Company operates as one segment and offers a broad suite of capabilities including multi-domain high impact readiness, integrated supply chain management, assured communications, mission solutions, and platform renewal and modernization to national security, defense, civilian and international customers.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Feb 23, 2026.

Source: V2X 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1601548 · Services-Facilities Support Management Services

Guidance and outlook

V2X: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-11-02)V2X: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-11-02)Demand3Other3Capital spending2Margins2Backlog1The economy1Costs1Supply chain1Legal & regulation1
15 statements; tone -0.13 (−1 all cautious, +1 all confident); 6 hedged.
V2X: outlook statements against the filing beforeV2X: outlook statements against the filing beforeConfident2Cautious4

13F: who owns VVX and who is buying

Largest holders of VVX (13F)Largest holders of VVX (13F)FMR LLC$329MBlackRock$190MState Street$131MDimensional Fund Advisors LP$119MVanguard Capital Management LLC$94.0MBank of America$87.5MVanguard Group$78.3MVanguard Portfolio Management LLC$60.6MVictory Capital Management$57.3MGeode Capital Management, LLC$54.5M
Funds' net buying of VVX by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of VVX by quarter (13F)−$79.5M2024-09−$37.0M2024-12$32.8M2025-03−$47.4M2025-06−$57.7M2025-09−$58.7M2025-12−$31.3M2026-03−$22.8M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on VVX

History

Every quarter: Q3 2026 results · Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results

中文版:V2X(VVX)财报

Español · Français