Filing Flows › NCR Voyix (VYX) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
NCR Voyix (VYX) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
NCR Voyix's revenue fell $137M (-21%) from $660M in Q2 2025 to $523M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: All other products and services −$151M (-63%); Recurring revenue +$14.0M (+3%). Operating margin 2.7% against 2.0% (+0.7 pts).
NCR Voyix, Q2 2026: revenue $523M (-21% year over year), operating margin 2.7%, net earnings $2.0M, operating cash flow $17.0M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 2.7% | 2.0% | +0.7 pts |
| Net margin | 0.4% | 0.0% | +0.4 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Recurring revenue | $435M | $421M | $14.0M | +3% |
| All other products and services | $88.0M | $239M | −$151M | -63% |
| Revenue | $523M | $660M | −$137M | -21% |
| Operating profit | $14.0M | $13.0M | $1.0M | +8% |
| Costs & expenses | $509M | $647M | −$138M | -21% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $1.0M | −$4.0M | $5.0M | — |
| Other expense, net | $13.0M | $17.0M | −$4.0M | -24% |
| Research & development | $30.0M | $32.0M | −$2.0M | -6% |
| SG&A | $112M | $105M | $7.0M | +7% |
| Other operating costs | $367M | $510M | −$143M | -28% |
| Income tax benefit | $1.0M | $4.0M | −$3.0M | -75% |
| Net earnings | $2.0M | $0 | $2.0M | — |
| Operating cash sources | $66.0M | $67.0M | −$1.0M | -1% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $53.0M | $58.0M | −$5.0M | -9% |
| Share-based compensation | $11.0M | $9.0M | $2.0M | +22% |
| Working capital & other | $49.0M | $309M | −$260M | -84% |
| Operating cash flow | $17.0M | −$242M | $259M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $41.0M | $42.0M | −$1.0M | -2% |
| Negative free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $24.0M | $284M | −$260M | -92% |
Questions
How much did NCR Voyix's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
NCR Voyix's revenue fell $137M (-21%) from $660M in Q2 2025 to $523M in Q2 2026.
What drove NCR Voyix's revenue change in Q2 2026?
All other products and services −$151M (-63%); Recurring revenue +$14.0M (+3%).