Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Energous (WATT) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025

Energous (WATT) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)

Energous's revenue rose $42K (+1%) from $3.0M in Q4 2025 to $3.1M in Q1 2026.

Energous, Q1 2026: revenue $3.1M (+798% year over year), operating margin -59.9%, net loss $1.7M, operating cash flow −$5.6M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.

Energous: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Energous: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Operating cash sources$3.2MCash used in operations$3.2MWorking capital & other$2.9MCosts & expenses$455KOperating costs$455KNet loss$330KNet loss absorbed$330KGeneral & admin$319KCost of revenue$87KOther income, net$83K

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q4 2025Change%
Revenue$3.1M$3.0M$42K+1%
Other income, net$190K$107K$83K+78%
Net loss$1.7M$1.3M$330K+25%
Costs & expenses$4.9M$4.5M$455K+10%
Operating costs$4.9M$4.5M$455K+10%
Cost of revenue$2.0M$1.9M$87K+5%
Research & development$1.0M$937K$77K+8%
Sales & marketing$539K$567K−$28K-5%
General & admin$1.4M$1.1M$319K+30%
Operating cash sources$5.7M$2.5M$3.2M+129%
Depreciation & amortization$34K$28K$6K+21%
Share-based compensation$50K$33K$17K+52%
Cash used in operations$5.6M$2.4M$3.2M+131%
Net loss absorbed$1.7M$1.3M$330K+25%
Working capital & other$4.0M$1.1M$2.9M+250%

Questions

How much did Energous's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?

Energous's revenue rose $42K (+1%) from $3.0M in Q4 2025 to $3.1M in Q1 2026.

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →