Filing Flows › Energous (WATT) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Energous (WATT) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Energous's revenue rose $2.1M (+217%) from $975K in Q2 2025 to $3.1M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Power Bridge Sales and Shipping +$2.1M (+220%); Other +$36K (+116%).
Energous, Q2 2026: revenue $3.1M (+217% year over year), operating margin -103.4%, net loss $2.9M, operating cash flow −$5.3M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Power Bridge Sales and Shipping | $3.0M | $944K | $2.1M | +220% |
| Other | $67K | $31K | $36K | +116% |
| Revenue | $3.1M | $975K | $2.1M | +217% |
| Other income, net | $282K | −$8K | $290K | — |
| Net loss | $2.9M | $2.8M | $123K | +4% |
| Costs & expenses | $6.3M | $3.8M | $2.5M | +67% |
| Operating costs | $6.3M | $3.8M | $2.5M | +67% |
| Cost of revenue | $3.0M | $637K | $2.4M | +370% |
| Research & development | $1.1M | $1.1M | $35K | +3% |
| Sales & marketing | $630K | $704K | −$74K | -11% |
| General & admin | $1.5M | $1.3M | $167K | +13% |
| Other operating costs | $69K | $28K | $41K | +146% |
| Operating cash sources | $5.4M | $3.0M | $2.4M | +79% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $66K | $55K | $11K | +20% |
| Share-based compensation | $62K | $97K | −$35K | -36% |
| Cash used in operations | $5.3M | $2.9M | $2.4M | +83% |
| Net loss absorbed | $2.9M | $2.8M | $123K | +4% |
| Working capital & other | $2.5M | $242K | $2.3M | +932% |
Questions
How much did Energous's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Energous's revenue rose $2.1M (+217%) from $975K in Q2 2025 to $3.1M in Q2 2026.
What drove Energous's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Power Bridge Sales and Shipping +$2.1M (+220%); Other +$36K (+116%).