Filing Flows › Weave Communications (WEAV) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025
Weave Communications (WEAV) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)
Weave Communications's revenue rose $9.7M (+17%) from $55.8M in Q1 2025 to $65.5M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Subscription and payment processing +$9.1M (+17%); Phone hardware +$500K (+33%); Onboarding +$44K (+5%).
Weave Communications, Q1 2026: revenue $65.5M (+17% year over year), operating margin -9.2%, net loss $5.8M, operating cash flow −$5.7M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subscription and payment processing | $62.6M | $53.4M | $9.1M | +17% |
| Phone hardware | $2.0M | $1.5M | $500K | +33% |
| Onboarding | $932K | $888K | $44K | +5% |
| Revenue | $65.5M | $55.8M | $9.7M | +17% |
| Other income, net | $355K | $566K | −$211K | -37% |
| Net loss | $5.8M | $8.8M | −$3.1M | -35% |
| Costs & expenses | $71.6M | $65.2M | $6.4M | +10% |
| Operating costs | $71.5M | $65.1M | $6.4M | +10% |
| Income tax | $102K | $71K | $31K | +44% |
| Cost of revenue | $18.0M | $15.9M | $2.1M | +13% |
| Research & development | $10.8M | $11.2M | −$339K | -3% |
| Sales & marketing | $28.8M | $23.5M | $5.2M | +22% |
| General & admin | $14.0M | $14.6M | −$589K | -4% |
| Operating cash sources | $15.9M | $12.0M | $3.9M | +33% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $3.1M | $2.8M | $311K | +11% |
| Share-based compensation | $7.1M | $9.0M | −$1.9M | -21% |
| Cash used in operations | $5.7M | $219K | $5.5M | 26× |
| Net loss absorbed | $5.8M | $8.8M | −$3.1M | -35% |
| Working capital & other | $10.2M | $3.2M | $7.0M | +220% |
Questions
How much did Weave Communications's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?
Weave Communications's revenue rose $9.7M (+17%) from $55.8M in Q1 2025 to $65.5M in Q1 2026.
What drove Weave Communications's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Subscription and payment processing +$9.1M (+17%); Phone hardware +$500K (+33%); Onboarding +$44K (+5%).