Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Weave Communications (WEAV) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025

Weave Communications (WEAV) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)

Weave Communications's revenue rose $2.1M (+3%) from $63.4M in Q4 2025 to $65.5M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Subscription and payment processing +$2.0M (+3%); Phone hardware +$113K (+6%); Onboarding +$11K (+1%).

Weave Communications, Q1 2026: revenue $65.5M (+17% year over year), operating margin -9.2%, net loss $5.8M, operating cash flow −$5.7M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.

Weave Communications: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Weave Communications: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Operating cash sources$15.2MCash used in operations$11.9MWorking capital & other$11.3MCosts & expenses$6.0MOperating costs$6.0MNet loss$3.9MNet loss absorbed$3.9MShare-based compensation$3.2MResearch & development$2.6MSubscription and payment proc…$2.0M

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q4 2025Change%
Subscription and payment processing$62.6M$60.6M$2.0M+3%
Phone hardware$2.0M$1.9M$113K+6%
Onboarding$932K$921K$11K+1%
Revenue$65.5M$63.4M$2.1M+3%
Other income, net$355K$341K$14K+4%
Net loss$5.8M$1.8M$3.9M+212%
Costs & expenses$71.6M$65.6M$6.0M+9%
Operating costs$71.5M$65.6M$6.0M+9%
Income tax$102K$29K$73K+252%
Cost of revenue$18.0M$17.3M$628K+4%
Research & development$10.8M$8.2M$2.6M+32%
Sales & marketing$28.8M$27.5M$1.2M+4%
General & admin$14.0M$12.5M$1.5M+12%
Operating cash sources$15.9M$715K$15.2M22×
Depreciation & amortization$3.1M$3.0M$127K+4%
Share-based compensation$7.1M$4.0M$3.2M+80%
Cash used in operations$5.7M−$6.2M$11.9M—
Net loss absorbed$5.8M$1.8M$3.9M+212%
Working capital & other$10.2M−$1.1M$11.3M—

Questions

How much did Weave Communications's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?

Weave Communications's revenue rose $2.1M (+3%) from $63.4M in Q4 2025 to $65.5M in Q1 2026.

What drove Weave Communications's revenue change in Q1 2026?

Subscription and payment processing +$2.0M (+3%); Phone hardware +$113K (+6%); Onboarding +$11K (+1%).

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →