Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Weave Communications (WEAV) › How it makes money

How Weave Communications (WEAV) makes money

Weave Communications (WEAV) made $67.5M of revenue in the second quarter 2026 (Q2 2026), +16% from a year earlier. Subscription and payment processing brought in $64.6M (96%); Phone hardware brought in $2.2M (3%); Onboarding brought in $782K (1%).

Drawing the Sankey…

Weave Communications revenue by segment, Q2 2026Weave Communications revenue by segment, Q2 2026Subscription and payment processi…$64.6MPhone hardware$2.2MOnboarding$782K
Weave Communications: revenue by line, Q2 2025 to Q2 2026Weave Communications: revenue by line, Q2 2025 to Q2 2026Subscription and paym…Phone hardwareOnboardingSubscription and payment processing: $64.6M latest$64.6MPhone hardware: $2.2M latestOnboarding: $782K latestQ2 2025Q3 2025Q4 2025Q1 2026Q2 2026
The mix barely moved between Q2 2025 and Q2 2026.
Weave Communications revenue by quarterWeave Communications revenue by quarter$54.2MQ4 2024$55.8MQ1 2025$58.5MQ2 2025$61.3MQ3 2025$63.4MQ4 2025$65.5MQ1 2026$67.5MQ2 2026
Weave Communications: where each dollar of revenue goesWeave Communications: where each dollar of revenue goesIncome tax0¢Operating cash flow15¢Free cash flow13¢

Revenue by segment, Q2 2026

SegmentRevenueShareQ/QY/Y
Subscription and payment processing$64.6M95.6%+3%+15%
Phone hardware$2.2M3.2%+8%+33%
Onboarding$782K1.2%-16%-6%

Where each dollar of revenue goes

LineQ2 2026% of revenue
Revenue$67.5M100.0%
Income tax$132K0.2%
Operating cash flow$10.2M15.2%
Free cash flow$8.7M12.9%

Revenue, quarter by quarter

QuarterRevenueY/Y
Q2 2026$67.5M+16%
Q1 2026$65.5M+17%
Q4 2025$63.4M+17%
Q3 2025$61.3M+17%
Q2 2025$58.5M+16%
Q1 2025$55.8M+18%
Q4 2024$54.2M+19%

From Weave Communications' 10-Q filed Aug 6, 2026 (on EDGAR).

Questions

How does Weave Communications make money?

Weave Communications (WEAV) made $67.5M of revenue in the second quarter 2026 (Q2 2026), +16% from a year earlier. Subscription and payment processing brought in $64.6M (96%); Phone hardware brought in $2.2M (3%); Onboarding brought in $782K (1%).

What is Weave Communications' biggest business?

Subscription and payment processing: $64.6M in the second quarter 2026, 96% of revenue, +15% from a year earlier.

Open the interactive view →

Updated Nov 8, 2026. Read automatically from SEC filings and public data; errors are possible. Not investment advice.