Filing Flows › Wyndham Hotels & Resorts (WH) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Wyndham Hotels & Resorts (WH) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Wyndham Hotels & Resorts's revenue rose $48.0M (+15%) from $327M in Q1 2026 to $375M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 46.4% against 34.9% (+11.5 pts).
Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Q2 2026: revenue $375M (-6% year over year), operating margin 46.4%, net earnings $102M, operating cash flow $91.0M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 46.4% | 34.9% | +11.5 pts |
| Net margin | 27.2% | 18.7% | +8.5 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 20.5% | 10.7% | +9.8 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $375M | $327M | $48.0M | +15% |
| Operating profit | $174M | $114M | $60.0M | +53% |
| Costs & expenses | $201M | $213M | −$12.0M | -6% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $138M | $80.0M | $58.0M | +73% |
| Other expense, net | $36.0M | $34.0M | $2.0M | +6% |
| General & admin | $24.0M | $34.0M | −$10.0M | -29% |
| Other operating costs | $177M | $179M | −$2.0M | -1% |
| Net earnings | $102M | $61.0M | $41.0M | +67% |
| Income tax | $36.0M | $19.0M | $17.0M | +89% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $15.0M | $16.0M | −$1.0M | -6% |
| Share-based compensation | $9.0M | $10.0M | −$1.0M | -10% |
| Working capital & other | $35.0M | $45.0M | −$10.0M | -22% |
| Operating cash flow | $91.0M | $42.0M | $49.0M | +117% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $77.0M | $35.0M | $42.0M | +120% |
| Capital expenditures | $14.0M | $7.0M | $7.0M | +100% |
Questions
How much did Wyndham Hotels & Resorts's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Wyndham Hotels & Resorts's revenue rose $48.0M (+15%) from $327M in Q1 2026 to $375M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 46.4% against 34.9% (+11.5 pts).