Filing Flows › Workhorse Group (WKHS) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025
Workhorse Group (WKHS) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)
Workhorse Group's revenue rose $3.2M (+278%) from $1.1M in Q1 2025 to $4.3M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Vehicles +$3.2M (+290%); Services, parts and accessories +$3K (+13%); Extended warranty revenue +$2K (+7%).
Workhorse Group, Q1 2026: revenue $4.3M (+278% year over year), operating margin -487.3%, net loss $19.9M, operating cash flow −$16.5M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vehicles | $4.3M | $1.1M | $3.2M | +290% |
| Extended warranty revenue | $29K | $27K | $2K | +7% |
| Services, parts and accessories | $26K | $23K | $3K | +13% |
| Revenue | $4.3M | $1.1M | $3.2M | +278% |
| Other income, net | $1.2M | −$3.6M | $4.8M | — |
| Income tax benefit | $34K | $0 | $34K | — |
| Net loss | $19.9M | $12.7M | $7.2M | +57% |
| Costs & expenses | $25.4M | $13.8M | $11.6M | +84% |
| Operating costs | $25.4M | $10.2M | $15.2M | +149% |
| Cost of revenue | $11.8M | $2.2M | $9.6M | +431% |
| Research & development | $4.1M | $3.7M | $409K | +11% |
| SG&A | $9.5M | $4.3M | $5.2M | +120% |
| Operating cash sources | $19.9M | $12.6M | $7.3M | +58% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $2.0M | $197K | $1.8M | +923% |
| Working capital & other | $1.4M | −$134K | $1.5M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $16.5M | $12.5M | $4.0M | +32% |
| Net loss absorbed | $19.9M | $12.7M | $7.2M | +57% |
Questions
How much did Workhorse Group's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?
Workhorse Group's revenue rose $3.2M (+278%) from $1.1M in Q1 2025 to $4.3M in Q1 2026.
What drove Workhorse Group's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Vehicles +$3.2M (+290%); Services, parts and accessories +$3K (+13%); Extended warranty revenue +$2K (+7%).