Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Wrap Technologies (WRAP) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Wrap Technologies (WRAP) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Wrap Technologies's revenue rose $941K (+85%) from $1.1M in Q1 2026 to $2.1M in Q2 2026.

Wrap Technologies, Q2 2026: revenue $2.1M (+103% year over year), operating margin -109.7%, net loss $2.3M, operating cash flow −$2.4M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Wrap Technologies: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Wrap Technologies: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Net loss−$2.3MNet loss absorbed−$2.3MWorking capital & other$2.1MSG&A−$1.7MOperating costs−$1.6MCosts & expenses−$1.6MShare-based compensation−$1.4MCash used in operations$1.2MOperating cash sources−$179KCost of revenue$87K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$2.1M$1.1M$941K+85%
Net loss$2.3M$4.5M−$2.3M-50%
Costs & expenses$4.3M$5.9M−$1.6M-27%
Operating costs$4.3M$5.9M−$1.6M-27%
Cost of revenue$507K$420K$87K+21%
Research & development$152K$105K$47K+45%
SG&A$3.6M$5.4M−$1.7M-32%
Operating cash sources$3.5M$3.7M−$179K-5%
Depreciation & amortization$55K$56K−$1K-2%
Share-based compensation$1.0M$2.4M−$1.4M-57%
Cash used in operations$2.4M$1.2M$1.2M+95%
Net loss absorbed$2.3M$4.5M−$2.3M-50%
Working capital & other$1.2M−$854K$2.1M—

Questions

How much did Wrap Technologies's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Wrap Technologies's revenue rose $941K (+85%) from $1.1M in Q1 2026 to $2.1M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →