Filing Flows › Warby Parker (WRBY) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Warby Parker (WRBY) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Warby Parker's revenue fell $6.9M (-3%) from $242M in Q1 2026 to $236M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Eyewear −$9.7M (-5%); Contacts +$2.4M (+10%); Eye care +$329K (+2%). Gross margin 57.9% against 54.0% (+3.9 pts).
Warby Parker, Q2 2026: revenue $236M (+10% year over year), operating margin 1.3%, net earnings $4.6M, operating cash flow $29.6M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 57.9% | 54.0% | +3.9 pts |
| Operating margin | 1.3% | 0.7% | +0.7 pts |
| Net margin | 2.0% | 1.3% | +0.7 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eyewear | $192M | $201M | −$9.7M | -5% |
| Contacts | $26.6M | $24.2M | $2.4M | +10% |
| Eye care | $17.2M | $16.8M | $329K | +2% |
| Revenue | $236M | $242M | −$6.9M | -3% |
| Gross profit | $136M | $131M | $5.4M | +4% |
| Cost of revenue | $99.1M | $111M | −$12.4M | -11% |
| Other income, net | $2.1M | $2.3M | −$247K | -11% |
| Operating profit | $3.2M | $1.7M | $1.5M | +90% |
| Operating expenses | $133M | $129M | $3.9M | +3% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $5.3M | $4.0M | $1.3M | +31% |
| Net earnings | $4.6M | $3.2M | $1.5M | +46% |
| Income tax | $607K | $821K | −$214K | -26% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $14.1M | $13.8M | $302K | +2% |
| Share-based compensation | $9.9M | $11.4M | −$1.5M | -13% |
| Working capital & other | $1.0M | −$3.8M | $4.8M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $29.6M | $24.5M | $5.1M | +21% |
Questions
How much did Warby Parker's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Warby Parker's revenue fell $6.9M (-3%) from $242M in Q1 2026 to $236M in Q2 2026.
What drove Warby Parker's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Eyewear −$9.7M (-5%); Contacts +$2.4M (+10%); Eye care +$329K (+2%).