Filing Flows › Warby Parker (WRBY) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Warby Parker (WRBY) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Warby Parker's revenue rose $21.0M (+10%) from $214M in Q2 2025 to $236M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Eyewear +$14.9M (+8%); Eye care +$4.2M (+32%); Contacts +$2.0M (+8%). Gross margin 57.9% against 53.0% (+5.0 pts).
Warby Parker, Q2 2026: revenue $236M (+10% year over year), operating margin 1.3%, net earnings $4.6M, operating cash flow $29.6M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 57.9% | 53.0% | +5.0 pts |
| Operating margin | 1.3% | -2.1% | +3.5 pts |
| Net margin | 2.0% | -0.8% | +2.8 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 2.9% | 11.1% | -8.3 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eyewear | $192M | $177M | $14.9M | +8% |
| Contacts | $26.6M | $24.6M | $2.0M | +8% |
| Eye care | $17.2M | $13.0M | $4.2M | +32% |
| Revenue | $236M | $214M | $21.0M | +10% |
| Gross profit | $136M | $114M | $22.8M | +20% |
| Cost of revenue | $99.1M | $101M | −$1.8M | -2% |
| Other income, net | $2.1M | $2.0M | $100K | +5% |
| Operating profit | $3.2M | −$4.5M | $7.7M | — |
| Operating expenses | $133M | $118M | $15.2M | +13% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $5.3M | −$2.5M | $7.8M | — |
| Net earnings | $4.6M | −$1.8M | $6.4M | — |
| Income tax | $607K | −$789K | $1.4M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $14.1M | $12.5M | $1.6M | +13% |
| Share-based compensation | $9.9M | $8.9M | $1.0M | +11% |
| Working capital & other | $1.0M | $20.6M | −$19.6M | -95% |
| Operating cash flow | $29.6M | $40.2M | −$10.6M | -26% |
| Free Cash Flow (company-reported) | $6.8M | $23.9M | −$17.2M | -72% |
| Purchases of property and equipment | $22.9M | $16.3M | $6.6M | +40% |
Questions
How much did Warby Parker's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Warby Parker's revenue rose $21.0M (+10%) from $214M in Q2 2025 to $236M in Q2 2026.
What drove Warby Parker's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Eyewear +$14.9M (+8%); Eye care +$4.2M (+32%); Contacts +$2.0M (+8%).